Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE, SWISS ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- swiss cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ALMONDS, CREAM, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE, SWISS ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, COLD PACK CHEESE, SWISS ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


