Is SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, CREAMY CHEDDAR JALAPENO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE OR ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, JALAPENO PEPPER, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, CREAMY CHEDDAR JALAPENO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOTT'S OF WISCONSIN, CREAMY CHEDDAR JALAPENO COLD PACK CHEESE FOOD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


