Is Scotty Brand Scotch Broth Soup 550g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (35%) (Carrot, Swede, Potato, Onion), Pearl Barley (3%), Lamb Stock (Lamb Meat Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Concentrate, Herb Oil), Vegetable Stock (Partially Reconstituted Vegetables (Onion, Potato, Carrot Concentrate, Leek, Celery), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Dehydrated Potato Flake, Red Split Lentil, Yellow Split Peas, Green Split Peas, Salt, White Pepper
Check Scotty Brand Scotch Broth Soup 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scotty Brand Scotch Broth Soup 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Beef Broth Soup
Trader Joe's Steamed Chicken Soup Soup Dumplings Filled With A Rice & Savory Broth
About this product
Soup · Can


