Is Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN SAUSAGE (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, SWEET POTATO, ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPERS.
Check Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Packet, Bar, Slice


