Is Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN SAUSAGE (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE FLOUR, PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, SWEET POTATO, ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPERS.
Check Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scramble Starters Chicken Sausage & Roasted Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Packet, Bar, Slice


