Is SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • white cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE [WHIPPING AID]), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES), RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER.

Check SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go