Is SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE [WHIPPING AID]), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES), RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER.
Check SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


