Is SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey sausage
- turkey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- egg whites
- scrambled egg whites
- dextrose
- enzymes
- russet potatoes with skin
turkey sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE [WHIPPING AID]), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES), RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER.
Check SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


