Is SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- turkey sausage
- dextrose
- enzymes
- russet potatoes with skin
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, GUAR GUM, TRIETHYL CITRATE [WHIPPING AID]), RUSSET POTATOES (RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKIN, SPICES, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), TURKEY SAUSAGE (TURKEY, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SPICES), RED BELL PEPPER, ONION, GREEN BELL PEPPER.
Check SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES, ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE AND VEGETABLES BREAKFAST BOWL, EGG, CHEESE & TURKEY SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


