Is SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter flavor
- nonfat milk
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG PRODUCT (EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED YUKON GOLD POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE).
Check SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


