Is SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- nonfat milk
- cooked sausage
- eggs
- scrambled egg product
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- butter flavor
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG PRODUCT (EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED YUKON GOLD POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE).
Check SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


