Is SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked sausage
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
- natural flavor
cooked sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SCRAMBLED EGG PRODUCT (EGGS, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED YUKON GOLD POTATOES (YUKON GOLD POTATOES, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL), COOKED SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE, VEGETABLE OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVE).
Check SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCRAMBLED EGGS AND SAUSAGE WITH SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES, SEASONED ROASTED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


