Is Scratch Chicken Pad Thai Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • marinated chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Flat Rice Noodles (40%) (water, Rice Noodles), Marinated Chicken (chicken (22%), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Puree, White Vinegar Powder, Coriander), Vegetables (20%) (carrot (9.2%), White Cabbage (7.9%), Spring Onion (2.6%)), Pad Thai Sauce (14%) (brown Sugar, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Low Sodium Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Alcohol, Sugar), Lime Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Tamarind Puree), Red Chilli, Garlic Puree, Lemongrass), Roasted Peanuts. Contains: Fish, Soya, Wheat, Peanuts.

Check Scratch Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go