Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza, Cheese, I'm Thin & Crispy, Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- enzyme
- riboflavin
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Yeast, Sugar, Garlic, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Oregano, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Basil, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza, Cheese, I'm Thin & Crispy, Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza, Cheese, I'm Thin & Crispy, Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ronzoni Gluten Free Thin Spaghetti Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza, Cheese, I'm Thin & Crispy, Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


