Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made from cow's milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese blend
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- +7 more
made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, Salt, Enriched Semolina Flour (Enriched Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Filling: Pepperoni BHA, BHT, and Citric Acid Added to Help Protect Flavor (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less: Sugar, Spices, Oleoresin of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Provolone Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water Flour Cheese Flavor [Cheese Blend (Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, and Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Salt)], Pizza Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste Spice Blend [Sugar, Salt, Spices, Less than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking], Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree [Garlic Water]), Topping: Parmesan and Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese [Made from Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Romano Cheese Made from Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose/Starch Blend Added to Prevent Caking), Breadcrumbs (Bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil [Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil and/or Canola Oil], Salt, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Sugar, Dextrose), Parsley.
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza Holy Pepperoni Frozen - 9.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


