Is Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- whey
- cream
- butter
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk mozzarella cheese
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Bread Crumbs (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Yeast, Butter (Cream), Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fermented Flour (Flour, Yeast), Salt, Sour Flavoring (Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Encapsulated Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate, Usp Proprietary Blend Of Oils), Lecithin, Vinegar, Cultured Whey, Whey, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Oregano, Spices), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavoring, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Bacon (Bacon, Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain: Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
Screamin Sicilian Pizza Mother Of Meat! Frozen - 23.40 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


