Is Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butterscotch natural and artificial flavor
butterscotch natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Fresh Cream, Butter, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Butterscotch Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide
Check Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Scripture Candy Butter and Cream Rolls, 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


