Is Scripture Candy Chocolate & Cream Hard Candy, Chocolate & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- chocolate
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL-PALM KERNEL, FRESH CREAM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (E-322), GLYCERIN (E-422), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (E-171), ARTIFICIAL FOOD FLAVOR (CHOCOLATE), NATURAL FOOD COLOR (E-150D).
Check Scripture Candy Chocolate & Cream Hard Candy, Chocolate & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scripture Candy Chocolate & Cream Hard Candy, Chocolate & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


