Is Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • orange & cream natural & artificial flavors
  • cream

orange & cream natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Orange & Cream Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Colors Include Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40 & Titanium Dioxide

Check Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go