Is Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- orange & cream natural & artificial flavors
orange & cream natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Lactic Acid, Salt, Orange & Cream Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Colors Include Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 40 & Titanium Dioxide
Check Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Scripture Candy Orange and Cream Rolls 10 Count (10 Rolls) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


