Is Scrumbles 75% Chicken for Adults & Seniors 2.5kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 5% salmon oil
- 3% chicken stock
- 8% chicken fat
- 26% freshly prepared chicken
- 38% dehydrated chicken
- 75% chicken
5% salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
75% Chicken (38% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 8% Chicken Fat*, 3% Chicken Stock), 18.5% Rice*, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa*, Vitamins & Minerals, 1.5% Salmon Oil*, 0.4% Dried Cranberry*, 0.07% Dried Carrot*, 0.015% Extract of Yucca Schidigera, Dried Spearmint, *Natural Ingredients
Check Scrumbles 75% Chicken for Adults & Seniors 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles 75% Chicken for Adults & Seniors 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
Scrumbles 75% Chicken for Adults & Seniors 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


