Is Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 13% oats
13% oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Chicken (33% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 24% Dehydrated Chicken, 6.1% Chicken Fat, 1.5% Chicken Liver), 16% Brown Rice, 13% Oats, 3.6% Alfalfa, 1.8% Salmon Oil, 0.7% Linseed, Minerals, Vitamins, 0.4% Dried Carrot, FOS
Check Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes Value Size, 4 lb Bag
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
California Sun Dry, Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Julienne Cut, 3 oz Bag, Gluten Free
Where to buy
Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


