Is Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 5% chicken liver
  • 1% chicken fat
  • 33% freshly prepared chicken
  • 24% dehydrated chicken
  • 65% chicken

5% chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

65% Chicken (33% Freshly Prepared Chicken, 24% Dehydrated Chicken, 6.1% Chicken Fat, 1.5% Chicken Liver), 16% Brown Rice, 13% Oats, 3.6% Alfalfa, 1.8% Salmon Oil, 0.7% Linseed, Minerals, Vitamins, 0.4% Dried Carrot, FOS

Check Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scrumbles Chicken Dry Puppy Food - trial bag is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry