Is Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- dried duck 4
- dried chicken 26
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Chicken 26%, Chickpeas*, Oats*, Glycerine, Sweet Potato*, Chicken Fat*, Dried Duck* 4%, Dried Pumpkin* 4%, Linseed*, Chia Seeds* 0.5%, Slippery Elm Bark* 0.1%, Additives: Preservatives, *Natural Ingredients
Check Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Scrumbles Chicken & Duck Natural Dog Treats 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


