Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate; 66%, sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter 20% min, cocoa mass. Emulsifier; SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, cocoa solids; 32% min, sugar. Stabilisers; arabic gum, sucrose esters of fatty acids, rice starch, Colours: E171, E172. Stabilisers; E460(i) & E464, Emulsifier: E472α. Glazing agent; carnauba wax.
Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


