Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellac
- e120
- e160a
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate; 50.7%, sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter; 20% min, cocoa mass. Emulsifier; SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring. Cocoa solids; 32% min, sugar, WHEAT / maize starch, glucose syrup. Stabilisers; arabic gum, rice starch, sucrose esters of fatty acids. Colours; E120, E133, E171, E100, E160a, spirulina extract. Glazing agent; E464, carnauba wax, beeswax, shellac.
Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scrumptious Sprinkles - Small Chocoballs - Carnival is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


