Is SCULPTnation Test Boost Max Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Picolinate (zinmax®)), Tribulus Extract (tribulus Terrestris) (whole Herb) [40% Saponins], Eurycoma Longifolia Extract (root), Epimedium Grandiflorum Powder (leaves), Prolanza™ Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera) (root), Dim (3,3'-diindolylmethane), Eleuthero Powder (eleutherococcus Senticosus) (root), Hawthorn Extract (crataegus Laevigata) (fruit), American Ginseng Powder (panax Quinquefolius) (root), Cordyceps Extract (cordyceps Sinensis) (mycelium) [7% Cordycepic Acid]. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicone Dioxide.
Check SCULPTnation Test Boost Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCULPTnation Test Boost Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


