Is SCULPTnation Test Boost Max Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Zinc (as Zinc Picolinate (zinmax®)), Tribulus Extract (tribulus Terrestris) (whole Herb) [40% Saponins], Eurycoma Longifolia Extract (root), Epimedium Grandiflorum Powder (leaves), Prolanza™ Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera) (root), Dim (3,3'-diindolylmethane), Eleuthero Powder (eleutherococcus Senticosus) (root), Hawthorn Extract (crataegus Laevigata) (fruit), American Ginseng Powder (panax Quinquefolius) (root), Cordyceps Extract (cordyceps Sinensis) (mycelium) [7% Cordycepic Acid]. Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicone Dioxide.
Check SCULPTnation Test Boost Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCULPTnation Test Boost Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Piece


