Is Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES (DRIED POTATOES, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN AND/OR CANOLA), SEASONING (WHEY POWDER, SALT, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SUGAR ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL& ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS MILK], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA SILICON DIOXIDE, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE), WATER, RICE FLOUR CORNMEAL, CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN MALTODEXTRIN.
Check Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps, Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Chips · Piece


