Is Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- buttermilk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- butter cream salt
- natural flavor
- butter
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR. SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE BROWNIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER CREAM SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, -CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


