Is Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter cream salt
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- butter
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
butter cream salt
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR. SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE BROWNIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER CREAM SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, -CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


