Is Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR. SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE BROWNIE (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER CREAM SALT], SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, -CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Irish Crème Brownie Ice Cream With Sea Salt Caramel Swirls and Chewy Chocolate Brownie Pieces, Irish Crème Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


