Is Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRUS PULP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, TURMERIC (COLOR) AND GELLAN GUM.
Check Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Key Lime Pie Light Fat Free Yogurt, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


