Is Se Grocers Long Grain Rice Vermicelli With Onion, Garlic, Carrot and Beef Flavored Seasoning Rice Mix, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), ONION*, SUGAR, CARROT*, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEEF STOCK.

Check Se Grocers Long Grain Rice Vermicelli With Onion, Garlic, Carrot and Beef Flavored Seasoning Rice Mix, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish