Is Se Grocers Long Grain Rice Vermicelli With Onion, Garlic, Carrot and Beef Flavored Seasoning Rice Mix, Beef Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), ONION*, SUGAR, CARROT*, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), BEEF STOCK.

Check Se Grocers Long Grain Rice Vermicelli With Onion, Garlic, Carrot and Beef Flavored Seasoning Rice Mix, Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish