Is Se Grocers New Orleans Blend Potato Chips, New Orleans Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TORULA YEAST, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM SILICATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Se Grocers New Orleans Blend Potato Chips, New Orleans Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers New Orleans Blend Potato Chips, New Orleans Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


