Is Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


