Is Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- other natural flavours
other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sea Arch Coastal Juniper: Natural Botanical Distillates including Juniper, Sea Kelp, Samphire, Blood Orange, Grapefruit and other Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Contains Quinine
Check Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


