Is Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- other natural flavours
other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sea Arch Coastal Juniper: Natural Botanical Distillates including Juniper, Sea Kelp, Samphire, Blood Orange, Grapefruit and other Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Contains Quinine
Check Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
Ensure Clear Nutrition Drink Mixed Fruit Ready-to-Drink
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
Where to buy
Sea Arch Drinks - Sea & Tonic - Coastal Juniper. Ready-to Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


