Is SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COD, WATER, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, AND ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SALT, RICE STARCH.
Check SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA CUISINE, ITALIAN PESTO COD FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt And Vinegar
CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL PESTO SAUCE, CREAMY GENOVESE WITH ITALIAN BASIL
CAPE COD Waves Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Bag - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


