Is Sea Cuisine Prawns Cutlets Raw frozen 500g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water glaze 1 crustacean
- prawn
water glaze 1 crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn,sup,1,/sup, Salt, Mineral Salt, Water Glaze 1 Crustacean
Check Sea Cuisine Prawns Cutlets Raw frozen 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Prawns Cutlets Raw frozen 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Go Raw Sprouted Seeds, Pumpkin With Celtic Sea Salt – 14 Oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Prawns Cutlets Raw frozen 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


