Is Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOCKEYE, COHO, KING, KETA), BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), CREOLE MUSTARD (GROUND MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ALGIN), SCALLION, ONION, DILL, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES. PRE-BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.
Check Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mt. Olive Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
THIN RICE CAKES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Gluten Free Thin Multigrain Cakes with Sea Salt
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Patty


