Is Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- egg
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- salmon
- natural flavor
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOCKEYE, COHO, KING, KETA), BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), CREOLE MUSTARD (GROUND MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ALGIN), SCALLION, ONION, DILL, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES. PRE-BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.
Check Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mt. Olive Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
THIN RICE CAKES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Gluten Free Thin Multigrain Cakes with Sea Salt
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Patty


