Is Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- natural flavor
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOCKEYE, COHO, KING, KETA), BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), CREOLE MUSTARD (GROUND MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ALGIN), SCALLION, ONION, DILL, SHERRY WINE, GARLIC, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES. PRE-BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.
Check Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Creole Mustard Salmon Cakes With Dill, Creole Mustard With Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mt. Olive Pickles Spears Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 24 Fl. Oz.
THIN RICE CAKES WITH A TOUCH OF SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Gluten Free Thin Multigrain Cakes with Sea Salt
Mt. Olive Pickles Sandwich Stuffers Kosher Dill Made with Sea Salt - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Patty


