Is Sea for Yourself Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp Cakes, Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SCALLOPS, NORTHERN SHRIMP, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL), MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SHALLOTS, EGG, VERMOUTH, CHIVES, GINGER, LIME POWDER, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICES. PRE-BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.
Check Sea for Yourself Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp Cakes, Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea for Yourself Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp Cakes, Ginger + Lime Scallop & Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
BROCCOLI FLORETS, RED POTATOES & CARROTS WITH OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT & CRACKED PEPPER VEGETABLES FOR GRILLING, BROCCOLI FLORETS, RED POTATOES & CARROTS
New Late July Snacks Party Size Organic Sea Salt & Lime Thin & Crispy
Morton® All-Natural Coarse Sea Salt - for Rubs, Roasts, and Finishing, 17.6 oz Canister
About this product
Seafood · Patty


