Is SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND SEA SALT.

Check SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? SEA SALT CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH WITH ALMONDS, SEA SALT WITH ALMONDS | Spoonful