Is SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL Vegan?

Description
Rich caramel flavor with pronounced sea-salt contrast and a velvety, pourable texture; commonly drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, and baked goods, stirred into coffee, or used as a finishing sauce. Reviewers often note convenient squeeze-bottle use, consistent thickness, and a satisfying sweet-salty balance across desserts and snacks by many consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- natural flavor
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel flavor with pronounced sea-salt contrast and a velvety, pourable texture; commonly drizzled over ice cream, pancakes, and baked goods, stirred into coffee, or used as a finishing sauce. Reviewers often note convenient squeeze-bottle use, consistent thickness, and a satisfying sweet-salty balance across desserts and snacks by many consumers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Heavy Cream, Sea Salt, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE PREMIUM SAUCE, SEA SALT CARAMEL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


