Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, HEAVY CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL FILLED BAKING TRUFFLES, SEA SALT CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


