Is SEA SALT CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- sea salt caramel flavor base
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CARAMEL SWIRL (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN), CREAM WHEY, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check SEA SALT CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT CARAMEL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 10 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


