Is Sea Salt Caramel Granola With Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt syrup
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavor
- whole oat flour
barley malt syrup
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Molasses, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness)
Check Sea Salt Caramel Granola With Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Salt Caramel Granola With Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Sea Salt Caramel Granola With Dark Chocolate Chunks - 12oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


